Kriegsgräberstätte - War Cemetery


Reimsbach, Row A - U

Beckingen, Merzig-Wadern, Saarland, Germany

📌 Ehrenfriedhof, Soldatenfriedhof, Kriegerfriedhof,
✅ is a War Cemetery from the 2ww in Reimsbach nestled a Forest ✅ that was inaugurated by the 95th Infantry Division of the German Wehrmacht in the spring of 1940 and is the final resting place of 314 War Victims of different nationalities from the Second World War.


📌 Row - A

Row - A, Grave 1 - 21

Reimsbach, Soldiers graveyard,  tombes de guerre, Row - A, left side, Grave-1 - 11 Row - A, left side, Grave-1 - 11

Reimsbach, Soldiers graveyard,  tombes de guerre, Row - A, right side, Grave-12 - 21 Row - A, right side, Grave-12 - 21

×
Row - A, left side, Grave-1 - 11
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.SchmidtKurt Josef Walter.15.11.1944.28
2.LangerKurt.01.12.1944.41
3.AtasiakJosef.01.12.1944.30
4.PanuschJohann.01.12.1944.28
5.FischerFranz.06.12.1944.32
6.EitelKarl.13.12.1944.35
7.HusingerAugust.27.05.1944.39
8.MaggMathias.28.11.1944.36
9.unknownunkn..00.12.1944...
10.HelmischErich.05.12.1944.19
11.LammertReinhold.11.12.1944.18
Row - A, right side, Grave-12 - 21
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
12.GreisGeorg.15.11.1944.41
13.LinkeSiegfried.01.12.1945.17
14.JansenFriedhelm.18.01.1944.26
15.BenderRupert.29.11.1944.19
16.WendlerAlois.01.12.1945...
17.JodeitManfred.27.11.1944.17
18.WolterHorst F. Ferdinand.29.11.1944.19
19.HoffmannKarl.28.11.1944.23
20.GrünwaldErnst.28.11.1944.29
21.HerdTheodor.28.11.1944.40

📌 Row - B

Row - B, Grave 1 - 19

Reimsbach, Soldiers graveyard,  tombes de guerre, Row - B, left side, Grave-1 - 10 Row - B, left side, Grave 1 - 10

Reimsbach, Soldiers graveyard,  tombes de guerre, Row - B, right side, Grave-11 - 19 Row - B, right side, Grave 11 - 19

×
Row - B, left side, Grave-1 - 10
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.KlärnerHans Gottfried.03.09.1944.24
2.SchiefererWolfgang.12.09.1944.22
3.BrinkmannWilhelm.18.11.1944.26
4.SchmidtErich.28.11.1944.21
5.unknown........12.1944...
6.unknown........12.1944...
7.MannKarl-Heinz.07.12.1944.29
8.EbertFriedrich.11.12.1944.37
9.LaschetHeinrich.15.12.1944.22
10.BrackmannHans.05.12.1944.28
Row - B, right side, Grave 11 - 19
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
11.KraigerGerhard.18.12.1944.35
12.PudlitzJohann.01.12.1944.42
13 Alexander Selent SelentAlexander....12.1944.28
14.unknown........12.1944...
15.ReifSimon.11.11.1939.28
16.FurtmeierMichael.26.10.1939.23
17.AltmeierJosef.05.10.1939.24
18.JägerAlfred.28.09.1939.28
19.ScheuenflugGeorg.02.11.1939.23
Click on the images to display the page WE REMEMBER Alexander Selent.
Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.12 Pudlitz or Puchlitz, No.16 Furtmeier or Fürtmeyer, No.17 Altmeier or Altmeyer

📌 Row - C

Row - C, Grave 1 - 17

Reimsbach, Soldiers graveyard,  tombes de guerre, Row - C, left side, Grave 1 - 8 Row - C, left side, Grave 1 - 8

Reimsbach, Soldiers graveyard,  tombes de guerre, Row - C, right side, Grave 8 - 17 Row - C, right side, Grave 8 - 17

×
Row - C, left side, Grave 1 - 7
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.KlockeFriedrich.28.12.1940.39
2.GelhausKarl.23.02.1945.40
3.GramsPeter.27.02.1945.38
4.ZengleinGottfried.28.11.1944.31
5.LehnertLeonhard.22.12.1944.30
6.HeilmannSiegfried.17.12.1944.29
7.unknown........12.1944...
Row - C, right side, Grave 8 - 17
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
8.GüntherOtto.18.12.1944.40
9.NeumannHermann....12.1944.35
10.MeyerArnold.18.12.1944.25
11.unknown........12.1944...
12.HerzogErich.19.12.1944.36
13.SimlingerJosef.19.12.1944.37
14.KautenbergHeinz Georg.22.12.1944.21
15.WolertHerman....12.1944.30
16.ZwirnerErwin.18.12.1944.29
17.ThillmannImanuel.18.12.1939.36
Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.12 Herzog Erich or Herzog Kurt

📌 Row - D

Row - D, Grave 1 of 1

Reimsbach, Soldiers graveyard,  tombes de guerre, Row - D, left side, Graveside empty Row - D, left side, Grave - empty

Reimsbach, Soldiers graveyard,  tombes de guerre, Row - D, right side, Grave 1 Row - D, right side, Grave 1 of 1

×
Row - D, left side, Gravesite empty
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
Row - D, right side, Grave 1
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.FrankeEmil.19.12.1944.28

📌 Row - E

Row - E, Grave 1 - 16

Reimsbach, Soldiers graveyard,  tombes de guerre, Row - E, left side, Grave-1 - 7 Row - E, left side, Grave 1 - 7

Reimsbach, Soldiers graveyard,  tombes de guerre, Row - E, right side, Grave-8 - 16 Row - E, right side, Grave 8 - 16

×
Row - E, left side, Grave 1 - 7
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.unknown ..... ....12.1944...
2.Lembach Helmut .17.12.1944.22
3.Dammenhayn Wilhelm .18.12.1944.33
4.unknown ..... ....12.1944...
5.Schaffrath Theo ....12.1944.19
6.Grübel Horst .17.12.1944.33
7.Hagen Gerhard .25.12.1944.23
Row - E, right side, Grave 8 - 16
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
8.Böckels Theodor .19.12.1944.39
9.Feld Johann .19.12.1944.38
10.Kaping Willi .08.12.1944.36
11.Burghans Paul .19.12.1944.39
12.SchönbergerHermann .21.12.1944.37
13.Sänger Kurt .19.12.1944.32
14.Häberle Willi .19.12.1944.28
15.Roth Walter .17.12.1944.34
16.Kaiser Titus .17.12.1944.17
Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.2 Lembach or Lenbach, No.9 Feld or Held

📌 Row - F

Row - F, Grave 1 - 16

Reimsbach, war graveyards,  cimetière d'honneur, Row - F, left side, Grave-1 - 6 Row - F, left side, Grave 1 - 6

Reimsbach, war graveyards,  cimetière d'honneur, Row - F, right side, Grave-7 - 16 Row - F, right side, Grave 7 - 16

×
Row -F, left side, Grave 1 - 6
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Hecht Hans .05.01.1945.34
2.Gode Friedrich .02.01.1945.39
3.Schäfer Ludwig .12.12.1944.22
4.Reul Hans ....12.1944.30
5.unknown ..... ....12.1944...
6.Ackva Walter .07.12.1944.18
Row - F, right side, Grave 7 - 16
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
7.Rahn Willi .08.12.1944.31
8.Gosch Heribert .10.12.1944.20
9.Renner Helmut .10.12.1944.35
10.Siefert Rudolf .10.12.1944.22
11.Umbreit Artur .08.12.1944.33
12.Feld Gunter ....12.1944.23
13.Treiber Roland .08.12.1944.22
14.Tobien Kurt .11.12.1944.31
15.Freuen Josef .08.12.1944.27
16.Iwanow Alexi .16.12.1944.26

📌 Row - G

Row - G, Grave 1 - 18

Reimsbach, war graveyards,  cimetière d'honneur, Row - G, left side, Grave-1 - 6 Row - G, left side, Grave 1 - 8

Reimsbach, war graveyards,  cimetière d'honneur, Row - G, right side, Grave-9 - 18 Row - G, right side, Grave 9 - 18

×
Row -G, left side, Grave 1 - 8
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Sparschuh Werner .07.12.1944.23
2.Ridders Theodor .07.12.1944.37
3.Trimborn Heinrich .10.12.1944.36
4.Eisenhauer Adolf .10.12.1944.29
5.Bullinger Anton .08.12.1944.18
6.Römbach Ernst .09.12.1944.32
7.unknown ..... ....12.1944...
8.Kumchiuvski Stefan .06.12.1944.48
Row - G, right side, Grave 9 - 18
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
9.Breitner Johann .08.12.1944.31
10.LuchterhandWilli .08.12.1944.36
11.Schulz Karl-Heinrich....12.1944.18
12.Steinmeyer Ernst .12.12.1944.41
13.Drumm Hermann .09.12.1944.36
14.Freitag Werner ....12.1944.30
15.FriedrichsenHans ....12.1944.22
16.Redlich Paul ....12.1944.28
17.Mauf Paul-Friedrich.12.12.1944.30
18.Vorwerk Hubert .06.12.1944.19
Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.1 Sparschuh or Sporschuh, No.3 Trimborn or Krimborn, No.6 Römbach or Rambach, No.17 Mauf of Kauf,

📌 Row - H

Row - H, Grave 1 - 18

Reimsbach, war graveyards,  cimetière d'honneur, Row - H, left side, Grave-1 - 7 Row - H, left side, Grave 1 - 7

Reimsbach, war graveyards,  cimetière d'honneur, Row - H, right side, Grave-8 - 18 Row - H, right side, Grave 8 - 18

×
Row -H, left side, Grave 1 - 7
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Schmitt Jakob .06.12.1944.48
2.Stockbauer Franz .30.11.1944.30
3.Wenk Heinz-Werner .28.11.1944.25
4.Matteoschat Erich .10.01.1945.36
5.Winkler Gustav .25.11.1944.28
6.Kohne Walter .27.11.1944.19
7.Weise Rolf .20.08.1944.22
Row - H, right side, Grave 8 - 18
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
8.Hoch Gustav .29.11.1944.23
9.Siering Wilhelm .27.11.1944.26
10.Klamm Friedrich .27.11.1944.39
11.Kaiser Konrad .27.11.1944.37
12.Bernatzki Vincent .27.11.1944.35
13.Gödeke Otto .27.11.1944.37
14.Schubert Richard .28.11.1944.34
15.Wunderlich Franz .29.11.1944.31
16.Biehler Johann .14.12.1944.36
17.Töpfer Franz .12.12.1944.19
18.Folz Rudolf-Johann....12.1944.23
Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.1 Schmitt or Schmidt

📌 Row - I

Row - I, Grave 1 - 18

Reimsbach, war graveyards, cimetière d'honneur, Row - I, left side, Grave-1 - 8 Row - I, left side, Grave 1 - 8

Reimsbach, war graveyards, cimetière d'honneur, Row - I, right side, Grave-9 - 18 Row - I, right side, Grave 9 - 18

×
Row -I, left side, Grave 1 - 8
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Erdweg Peter Johann .09.03.1945.24
2.Pritzl Josef .23.11.1944.19
3.Schürmann Otto .21.11.1944.44
4.Mayer Friedrich .16.11.1944.22
5.Hörmann Paul .19.11.1944.29
6.Flasch Johann Franz .77.11.1944.27
7.Schmalz Helmut .19.11.1944.17
8.Alt Karl .19.11.1944.27
Row - I, right side, Grave 9 - 18
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
9.Müller Willy .15.11.1944.22
10.Stritzel Wilhelm .18.11.1944.40
11.Rhinow Erich .18.11.1944.18
12.Sass Erwin .16.11.1944.19
13.Schrul Willi .18.11.1944.20
14.Weymann Hanz .16.11.1944.19
15.Joppich Günther .18.11.1944.17
16.Schmidt Martin .15.12.1944.36
17.Hillinger Alfred .15.12.1944.18
18.Greiner Paul .14.12.1944.24
Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.2 Pritzl or (VDK:Pritzel), No.16 Schmidt or (VDK:Schmitt)

📌 Row - K

Row - K, Grave 1 - 17

Reimsbach, war graveyards, cimetière d'honneur, Row - K, left side, Grave-1 - 8 Row - K, left side, Grave 1 - 8

Reimsbach, war graveyards,  cimetière d'honneur, Row - K, right side, Grave-9 - 17 Row - K, right side, Grave 9 - 17

×
Row -K, left side, Grave 1 - 8
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Sikorsky Ludwig .30.11.1944.28
2.Mertins Martin .27.09.1944.38
3.Kramer Anton .27.09.1944.30
4.Volk Wilhelm .25.05.1940.26
5.Bottmer Kurt .13.05.1940.30
6.Flame Adolf .13.05.1940.31
7.Weidner Johannes .14.06.1940.36
8.Robben Heinrich .14.06.1940.27
Row - K, right side, Grave 9 - 17
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
9.Schneider Erich .19.05.1940.28
10.Demmer Ewald .14.06.1940.26
11.Hunke Heinrich .19.05.1940.33
12.unknown ..... ....05.1940...
13.Möller Friedrich .14.06.1940.27
14.Lohre Ewald Gustav .14.06.1940.25
15.Bornemann Heinrich .14.06.1940.24
16.Weinschenk Erwin .14.06.1940.27
17.Thöne Hermann .14.06.1940.27
Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.2 Mertins or (VDK:Nerting), No.5 Bottmer or (VDK:Bottner), No.6 Flame or (VDK:Flamme), No.7 Weidner or (VDK:Weitner), No.13 Möller or (VDK:Müller), No.14 Lohre Ewald Gustav or (VDK:Lohre Theodor), No.16 Weinschenk Erwin or (VDK:Weinschenk Erich)

📌 Row - L

Row - L, Grave 1 - 17

Reimsbach, héros cimetière, cimetière militaire, Row - L, left side, Grave-1 - 7 Row - L, left side, Grave 1 - 7

Reimsbach, héros cimetière, cimetière militaire, Row - L, right side, Grave-8 - 17 Row - L, right side, Grave 8 - 17

×
Row -L, left side, Grave 1 - 7
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Mieth Walter .12.08.1944.34
2.Thielemann Artur .15.12.1944.30
3.MetscherlingEmil .07.12.1944.20
4.Lehnertz Bernhard .10.03.1945.45
5.Hoffmann Josef .13.03.1945.41
6.unknown ..... .28.01.1945...
7.unknown ..... .28.01.1945...
Row - L, right side, Grave 8 - 17
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
8.Sopart Felix .28.11.1944.17
9.Beyer Stephan .19.11.1944.30
10.Labodowski Heinz .30.11.1944.18
11.Michaelis Kurt .29.11.1944.19
12.Stutzki Alex .29.11.1944...
13.Wrog Ernst .22.12.1944.21
14.Bremberg Friedrich .01.12.1944.18
15.Janzik Arnim .30.11.1944.17
16.Müller Kurt .13.05.1940.19
17.Braunholz Karl Alwin .10.03.1945.28
Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.2 Thielmann or (VDK:Thiemann), No.4 Lehnertz or (VDK:Lehnerts), No.5 Hoffmann or (VDK:Hofmann), No.9 Beyer Stephan or (VDK:Beyer Stefan), No.13 Wrog or (VDK:Worg), No.16 Müller or (VDK:Mueller),

📌 Row - M

Row - M, Grave 1 - 17

Reimsbach, héros cimetière, cimetière militaire, Row - M, left side, Grave-1 - 8 Row - M, left side, Grave 1 - 8

Reimsbach, héros cimetière, cimetière militaire, Row - M, right side, Grave-9 - 17 Row - M, right side, Grave 9 - 17

×
Row -M, left side, Grave 1 - 8
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Bürkel Gustav .06.12.1944.34
2.Weiner Wilhelm .22.06.1940.55
3.Rausch August .22.06.1940.46
4.Pichler Kaspar .17.06.1940.21
5.Stachan Heinz .16.06.1940.26
6.Schüller Franz .11.06.1940.27
7.Aeker Heinrich .09.06.1940.37
8.Basenau Emil .10.06.1940.30
Row - M, right side, Grave 9 - 17
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
9.Bock Otto .22.06.1940.21
10.Bendsen Bernhard .14.06.1940.27
11.Simmberg Wilhelm .03.06.1940.24
12.Kruse Heinrich .14.06.1940.24
13.Weidig Heinrich .16.06.1940.21
14.JohannknechtFranz .03.06.1940.25
15.Habermann Waldemar .22.06.1940.25
16.Donges Luis .22.05.1940.27
17.Degenhardt Otto Erich .17.06.1940.24
Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.5 Stachan Heinz or (VDK:Stachan Hans), No.6 Schüller or (VDK:Schöller), No.7 Aeker or (VDK:Aecker), No. 15 Habermann or (VDK:Habermann buried in Niederborn-les-Bains, No.16 Donges or (VDK:Dönges),

📌 Row - N

Row - N, Grave 1 - 19

Reimsbach, héros cimetière, cimetière militaire, Row - N, left side, Grave-1 - 9 Row - N, left side, Grave 1 - 9

Reimsbach, héros cimetière, cimetière militaire, Row - N, right side, Grave-10 - 19 Row - N, right side, Grave 10 - 19

×
Row -N, left side, Grave 1 - 9
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Burda Alfons .09.12.1944.26
2.Piotrowski Heinrich .09.12.1944.18
3.Hansen Hermann .09.12.1944.19
4.Meister Otto .09.12.1944.27
5.Riege Herbert .09.12.1944.31
6.Walch Andreas .09.12.1944.33
7.Ingerling Ignatz .09.12.1944.37
8.Ochmator Hamat .09.12.1944.36
9.Zedrik ..... .09.12.1944.44
Row - N, right side, Grave 10 - 19
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
10.Faust Heinz .16.03.1945.19
11.Deubel Richard .09.03.1945.42
12.Lenz Wilhelm .13.03.1945.24
13.Frässdorf Wilhelm .13.12.1944.19
14.Hefele Josef .15.12.1944.19
15.Bresser Hans .12.12.1944.35
16.Kohl Armin .01.03.1945.23
17.unknown ..... ....12.1944...
18.unknown ..... ....12.1944...
19.unknown ..... ....12.1944...
Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.13 Frässdorf or (VDK:Freihsdorf),

📌 Row - O

Row - O, Grave 1 - 17

Reimsbach, héros cimetière, cimetière militaire, Row - O, left side, Grave-1 - 8 Row - O, left side, Grave 1 - 8

Reimsbach, héros cimetière, cimetière militaire, Row - O, right side, Grave-9 - 17 Row - O, right side, Grave 9 - 17

×
Row -O, left side, Grave 1 - 8
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Staufenbiel Ludwig .06.12.1944.33
2.Müller Ernst .14.06.1940.26
3.Hinneburg Hans .05.06.1940.27
4.Meister Karl .05.06.1940.28
5.Göpfert Karl .03.06.1940.30
6.Becker Paul .27.05.1940.27
7.Witschalek Max .23.05.1940.23
8.Schellhas Karl .23.05.1940.23
Row - O, right side, Grave 9 - 17
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
9.Uhlig Herbert Max .09.05.1940.20
10.Chudy Heinz .20.03.1940.24
11.Henning Heinrich .20.03.1940.22
12.Spielmann Friedrich .07.06.1940.26
13.Knäpper Heinrich .06.06.1940.23
14.Nowatzki Friedrich .06.06.1940.25
15.Klemenz Mathias .04.06.1940.21
16.Dottine Jakob .04.06.1940.29
17.Hans Isidor .14.05.1940.28
Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.2 Müller or (VDK:Huller), No.9 Uhlig or (VDK:Urlig), No.11 Henning or (VDK:Hemling), No. 15 Klemenz or (VDK:Klemme), No.16 Duttine or (VDK:Dutine),,

📌 Row - P

Row - P, Grave 1 - 18

Reimsbach, héros cimetière, cimetière militaire, Row - P, left side, Grave-1 - 9 Row - P, left side, Grave 1 - 9

Reimsbach, héros cimetière, cimetière militaire, Row - P, right side, Grave-10 - 18 Row - P, right side, Grave 10 - 18

×
Row -P, left side, Grave 1 - 9
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Schenk Erich .19.05.1940.33
2.Jakobs Wilhelm .21.05.1940.23
3.LangenbeckmannEngelhard .13.05.1940.26
4.Rösch Franz .20.05.1940.21
5.Solbach Alfons .20.05.1940.27
6.Siebert Gustav .23.05.1940.32
7.Ziegler Heinz .23.05.1940.25
8.Schütze Oskar .23.05.1940.29
9.Waldraff Paul .25.03.1940.26
Row - P, right side, Grave 10 - 18
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
10.Stuckmeier Hermann .23.05.1940.27
11.Sass Hugo .06.10.1940.29
12.Dutine Hermann .30.05.1940.28
13.Redecker Erich .02.06.1940.26
14.Bretthauer Walter .04.06.1940.27
15.Werning Gustav .04.06.1940.25
16.Forthkord Jakob .04.06.1940.24
17.Meth Ludwig .31.05.1940.25
18.ItzenhäuserErnst .23.05.1940.26
Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.3 Langenbeckmann or (VDK:Lange-Beckmann), No.12 Dutine or (VDK:Duting), No.14 Bretthauer or (VDK:Breithauer), No. 16 Forthkord or (VDK:Fortkord),

📌 Row -R

Row - R, Grave 1 - 19

Reimsbach, Kriegsgräberstätte, Ehrenfriedhof, Soldatenfriedhof, Row - R, left side, Grave 1 - 10 Row - R, left side, Grave 1 - 10

Reimsbach, Kriegsgräberstätte, Ehrenfriedhof, Soldatenfriedhof, Row - R, right side, Grave 11 - 19 Row - R, right side, Grave 11 - 19

×
Row -R, left side, Grave 1 - 10
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Fiedler Otto .08.12.1944.38
2.Filipak Heinrich .17.05.1940.25
3.Cybulski Heinz .16.05.1940.26
4.Diethe Hugo .17.05.1940.29
5.Serowski Anton .10.01.1945.41
6.Cybulka Wilhelm .10.01.1945.44
7.Alsinow Jefrem .10.01.1945.44
8.Gasisow Schemil .10.01.1945.44
9.Hoffmann Antonius .13.05.1940.31
10.Witt Helmut .13.05.1940.25
Row - R, right side, Grave 11 - 19
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
11.Funke Alois .13.05.1940.26
12.Hübner Paul Hermann .13.05.1940.24
13.Kock Friedrich .15.05.1940.26
14.Strohmann Ludwig .15.05.1940.21
15.Meiselbach Walter .14.05.1940.25
16.Straube Kurt .16.05.1940.23
17.Selzam Peter .15.05.1940.28
18.Tuma Josef .14.05.1940.25
19.Bleul Heinrich .15.05.1940.27
Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.17 Selzam or (VDK:Setzan), No.18 Tuma or (VDK:Turner),

📌 Row -S

Row - S, Grave 1 - 17

Reimsbach, Kriegsgräberstätte, Ehrenfriedhof, Soldatenfriedhof, Row - S, left side, Grave 1 - 9 Row - S, left side, Grave 1 - 9

Reimsbach, Kriegsgräberstätte, Ehrenfriedhof, Soldatenfriedhof, Row - S, right side, Grave 10 - 17 Row - S, right side, Grave 10 - 17

×
Row -S, left side, Grave 1 - 9
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Dilzer Andreas .13.05.1940.25
2.Kämmerer Georg .13.05.1940.25
3.Heinecke Walter .13.05.1940.24
4.Müller Heinrich .13.05.1940.25
5.Storch Alfred .14.05.1940.26
6.Buhre Rudolf .14.05.1940.27
7.Enking Ludger .14.05.1940.25
8.Bastert Wilhelm .14.05.1940.26
9.Fiygen Josef .14.05.1940.26
Row - S, right side, Grave 10 - 17
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
10.HeisterkampHeinz .13.05.1940.25
11.Heinen Rudolf .15.05.1940.25
12.Diekamp Johannes .15.05.1940.27
13.Streit Jakob .13.05.1940.18
14.Kanppmeier Friedrich .13.05.1940.19
15.Warkotz Johannes .13.05.1940.26
16.Grunau Friedrich .13.05.1940.24
17.Key Walter .13.05.1940.27
Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.6 Buhre or (VDK:Bühre), No.14 Knappmeier or (VDK:Knapmeier), No.17 Key or (VDK:Kiry),

📌 Row - T

Row - T, Grave 1 - 16

Reimsbach, Kriegsgräberstätte, Ehrenfriedhof, Soldatenfriedhof, Row - T, left side, Grave 1 - 8 Row - T, left side, Grave 1 - 8

Reimsbach, Kriegsgräberstätte, Ehrenfriedhof, Soldatenfriedhof, Row - T, right side, Grave 9 - 16 Row - T, right side, Grave 9 - 16

×
Row -T, left side, Grave 1 - 8
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Wegner Rudolf .14.05.1940.21
2.Schmidt Arnold .15.05.1940.25
3.Blumenstern Georg .14.05.1940.27
4.Geiss Friedrichh .14.05.1940.24
5.Steinike Heinz .14.05.1940.27
6.Burghart Helmut .14.05.1940.24
7.Bechmann Werner .14.05.1940.31
8.Steinhauer Franz .14.05.1940.20
Row - T, right side, Grave 9 - 16
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
09.Biallas Erich .13.05.1940.27
10.JakobsmeyerWilhelm .13.05.1940.29
11.Beckonert Josef .13.05.1940.25
12.Krüger Heinrich .13.05.1940.26
13.Grosse-KreulHans .13.05.1940.26
14.Nerkun Georg .13.05.1940.24
15.Puethe Willy .13.05.1940.27
16.Berncki Franz .15.05.1940.23
Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.3 Blumenstern or (VDK:Blumenstein), No.5 Steinike or (VDK:Steinicke), No.9 Biallas or (VDK:Bialass), No.10 Jakobsmeyer or (VDK:Jakobsmeier), No.12 Krüger or (VDK:Krieger), No.13 Grosse-Kreul or (VDK:Grosse-Kraul), No.16 Berncki or (VDK:Bernacki),

📌 Row - U

Row - U, Grave 1 - 13

Reimsbach, Kriegsgräberstätte, Ehrenfriedhof, Soldatenfriedhof, Row - U, left side, Grave 1 - 7 Row - U, left side, Grave 1 - 1

Reimsbach, Kriegsgräberstätte, Ehrenfriedhof, Soldatenfriedhof, Row - U, right side, Grave 8 - 13 Row - U, right side, Grave 8 - 13

×
Row -U, left side, Grave 1 - 7
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Landefeld .Reinhold .14.05.1940.29
2.Säuberlich .Wilhelm .14.05.1940.25
3.Diefenbach .Heinrich .14.05.1940.25
4.Hössel .Hugo .14.05.1940.30
5.Schneider .Karl .14.05.1940.44
6.Hoffmann .Willy .14.05.1940.30
7.Ostermann .Kurt .14.05.1940.26
Row - U, right side, Grave 8 - 13
Grave.Name Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
8.Friebe Walter .13.05.1940.25
9.Mothes Friedrich .13.05.1940.24
10.ButterweggeHeinz .13.05.1940.27
11.VoigtländerMax .13.05.1940.27
12.Curth Werner .13.05.1940.27
13 Reinhold Kehl KehlReinhold.13.05.1940.27
Click on the images to display the page WE REMEMBER Reinhold Kehl.
Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.1 Landefeld or (VDK:Langefeld), No.10 Butterwegge Heinz or (VDK:Butterwegge Heinrich), No.12 Curth or (VDK:Gurth)